Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jun 2 2019 Near N/A

Description
Concert litter following MCD concerts in StAnnes.
Lots of plastic pint glasses & food wrappers scattered in the small park adjacent to St Anne’s park & concert blue entrance.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN -1
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 5 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 5 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 05 June 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Wheelie Bin Set on Fire in Basketball court

12:20 Nov 08, 2019

Near 53.375931,-6.179853, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Nov 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:05 Nov 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Pedestrian lights not working

07:50 Nov 01, 2019

Near 53.380292998312,-6.1749634768311, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:35 Nov 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms