Report: Broken footpath

18:36 Jun 2 2019 Near 3 Treen Hill, Lusk, Co. Dublin

Description
To whom it may concern,
Can someone look at the footpath in 3 Treen Hill, Lusk, Co. Dublin. A pedestrian fell recently as the footpath is very broken.
Thank you.
If you have any queries you can contact me
Kind regards,
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 5 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 27 2019)
This site has been added to the footpath repair list to be actioned when finance becomes available.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Council property

12:48 Jul 02, 2019

Near 58The close Orlynn Park Lusk, 0.34 Kms

Council property

08:56 Jul 09, 2019

Near 58The close Orlynn Park Lusk, 0.38 Kms

Illegal Dumping Dun Emer Way, Lusk

22:18 Jul 01, 2019

Near 47 Dun Emer Way, Lusk, 0.4 Kms

One if the street lights isnt working

23:50 Jul 05, 2019

Near 53.520754,-6.162757, 0.51 Kms

Skip Bag

15:39 Jun 19, 2019

Near Waste Ground behind excercise equipt on Lusk ring road, 0.54 Kms