Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jun 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Left between 1 and 3 Dun na Mara Drive. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Jun 7 2019)
details passed on to community Warden to investigate
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Noise

05:34 Oct 11, 2019

Near N/A, 1 Kms

Blocked road gullys at merchants road

15:40 Oct 13, 2019

Near Merchants road galway, 1.03 Kms

Street comes on and off

12:10 Sep 30, 2019

Near 53.288660540696,-9.0310558034819, 1.12 Kms

Air / Odour

17:04 Sep 24, 2019

Near N/A, 1.55 Kms

Long deep pothole in road

08:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.299601072182,-9.0184504068435, 1.89 Kms