Report: Grass/bushes maintenance

19:35 Jun 3 2019 Near Corbally Westbrook Lawns citywest

Description
The grass is very overgrown at Corbally, Westbrook Lawns, citywest as well as the bushes in the area -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 7 2019)
I wish to confirm that the area in question is included in the Council's regular grass cutting schedule and is cut on average once per fortnight. The annual grass cutting programme for 2019 has commenced and this area is due to be cut between 10/06/2019-16/06/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order Blessington Road

17:39 Oct 01, 2019

Near blessington road, 0.37 Kms

Litter N81 De Selby beside bus stop.

17:41 Oct 01, 2019

Near blessington road, 0.39 Kms

Litter N81 De Selby beside bus stop.

17:26 Oct 14, 2019

Near At bus stop at entrance to De Selby Estate Blessington Road Dublin 24., 0.39 Kms

Litter dumped

15:05 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.275526,-6.410346, 0.44 Kms

Trees blocking street lighting

14:50 Oct 13, 2019

Near Corbally Way, Westbrook Lawns, Citywest, 0.46 Kms