Report: STREET LIGHTS

01:01 Jun 4 2019 Near HAMPTON GARDENS AVE 14

Description
HAMPTON GARDENS AVENUE 14-15 STREET LIGHT IS NOT WORKING LAST 3 YEARS -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jun 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees and hedges attracting litter

12:22 Sep 30, 2019

Near Facing units 15 and 13 Moylaragh Way, 0.13 Kms

Street Light

20:10 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.609939882393,-6.1999437103945, 0.15 Kms

abanodoned car

10:36 Sep 30, 2019

Near balbriggan, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working

16:47 Sep 24, 2019

Near 82 Moylaragh crescent, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working urgent!!!

20:28 Oct 03, 2019

Near Moylaragh crescent, Balbriggan. Street light no 26, 0.16 Kms