Report: Litter

08:16 Jun 4 2019 Near Melville road just off jamestown roundabout finglas

Description
Alot of rubbish gets caught at melville sign and outside railings of industral centre. I would like to ask that lical authority contact industrial estate to keep this area maintained. There is a drainage problem here and litter gets caught at this location at melville sign. This area is under fingal and dcc area as it right on the border and area under both remit. Also i want to raise a complaint to fingal on kitchenworld sign illegally located at other end if melville road/stmargarets road.zero response for a year on this. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 4 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 04 June 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

14:28 Oct 23, 2019

Near Entrance to Baile Na Laochra, 0.28 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:31 Oct 23, 2019

Near Temporary Walkway Dumping, 0.31 Kms

Street lights

21:10 Oct 27, 2019

Near 53.405920330904,-6.2916959656162, 0.34 Kms

Bin overflowing

10:15 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.405916730463,-6.2917449362097, 0.34 Kms

Illegal Litter fly tipping

16:35 Oct 25, 2019

Near 53.398611271167,-6.2909903763352, 0.35 Kms