Report: Blocked footpath due to over grown hedge

13:07 Jun 4 2019 Near corner of cherry avenue

Description
Cherry Avenue River Valley Swords Co. Dublin, hedge is blocking the footpath and making it impossible to use. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 7 2019)
A hedge cutting request has been filed with regard to this issue on the 30th of July.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees: Overhanging Private Garden

11:15 Sep 18, 2019

Near 24 Forest Hills, Forest Road, Swords, 0.11 Kms

over grown hedge row on foothpath

11:19 Oct 11, 2019

Near Rathingle road, 0.14 Kms

hedgerow blocking view of cars

11:32 Oct 11, 2019

Near Rathingle Road, 0.14 Kms

Cut tree

17:14 Sep 17, 2019

Near 9 forest dale, swords, 0.29 Kms

Broken lampost bulb.lampost number 6 cherry park

18:16 Oct 13, 2019

Near Cherry park rivervalley swords, 0.3 Kms