Report: Flooding due to blocked drain

13:55 Jun 4 2019 Near 53.71145858215,-6.2803517405601

Description
Flooding on road due to blocked drains

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34428
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jun 10 2019)
Meath county Council are currently carrying out works on the adjacent ditch to remove blockages these works should prevent further flooding at the road crossing
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Frequent road flooding on Pilltown Road

14:46 Nov 04, 2019

Near Under railway bridge on Pilltown Road, 1.03 Kms

Bulbs Missing

18:06 Nov 03, 2019

Near Laytown bridge, 1.47 Kms

Street light out

00:35 Oct 20, 2019

Near 53.708535538002,-6.3243994391813, 1.81 Kms

Street light out of order A92WC7W

21:22 Nov 02, 2019

Near Outside 101 Five Oaks Village Dublin Rd Drogheda A92WC7W, 2.1 Kms

Street Lamp 114

21:10 Nov 14, 2019

Near 53.686467855015,-6.2464812394264, 2.21 Kms