Report: Littering

14:04 Jun 4 2019 Near Woodfield Scholarstown Road Dublin 16

Description
Auctioneer signs on the railings at Woodfield Estate on the Scholarstown Road at the 175 bus stop -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. South Dublin County Council continues to remove illegal signage where presented throughout the County. Additionally, the Councils Litter Warden Service actively enforces the provisions of the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended, in relation to all illegal signage throughout the County. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 6 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the unauthorised auctioneers sign on the railings at Woodfield Estate on the Scholarstown Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and the relevant action will be taken in relation to this matter.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Fly tipping

17:20 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.280802,-6.2979, 0.06 Kms

Lighting not working

20:50 Nov 07, 2019

Near Boden Park, 0.18 Kms

Street Lights

18:15 Nov 18, 2019

Near Boden Park, 0.18 Kms

Broken street signs Airpark, Stocking Lane

11:53 Nov 04, 2019

Near Airpark, Stocking Lane, 0.19 Kms

Rubbish dumped in gap beside 53 Moyville

18:44 Nov 06, 2019

Near 53 Moyville, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16., 0.31 Kms