Report: Open Utility Box

14:30 Jun 4 2019 Near 53.281156,-6.302839

Description
There is an unlocked/open utility box (possibly telecom) along the pedestrian path through the grassed area off The Crescent. Circled in red in the attached photo.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34430
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 23 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing bin

18:02 Sep 17, 2019

Near Scholarstown road Knocklyon, 0.16 Kms

Street light broken

08:11 Sep 30, 2019

Near 48 Woodfield, Scholarstown Road, Dublin 16, 0.16 Kms

Apples fallen from tree need picking up

19:47 Sep 21, 2019

Near 27 Templeroan close- on the grass verge outside this house, 0.17 Kms

Sign fallen over

10:05 Oct 04, 2019

Near 53.277329257478,-6.3020217051697, 0.27 Kms

Street Light on a dangerous bend

06:50 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.279027237778,-6.2972153342525, 0.27 Kms