Report: Junction Box on Grange Road

21:15 Jun 4 2019 Near 53.396725,-6.139773

Description
Can the yellow junction box at Grange Road/Seagrange Road be extended. The existing box only covers half of the junction so cars turning left onto Grange Road will be able to move however cars turning right into Seagrange Drive have their path blocked as the junction box does not cover the entire junction.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34443
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 6 2019)
Your query has been passed to the Inspector for examination and necessary works.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights Out Clongriffin

16:24 Nov 06, 2019

Near Baldoyle, 0.1 Kms

Street light out

14:54 Oct 14, 2019

Near Abbey park. Pole no.12, 0.15 Kms

Street light out

17:56 Oct 29, 2019

Near 100 Abbey Park, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.2 Kms

New street light not connected

14:55 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.398978,-6.143277, 0.21 Kms

2 Street Lights not working - Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

17:55 Oct 27, 2019

Near outside 22/23 Stapolin Lawns and 31/32 Stapolin Lawns and light numbers 13 and 15., 0.22 Kms