Report: Street light always on

12:10 Jun 5 2019 Near 51.895333807727,-8.5162974485333

Description
Street light on Lee road outside ERI building always on

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34454
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 6 2019)
This fault has been reported to City Hall
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian traffic light not working

08:55 Nov 13, 2019

Near 51.893247704253,-8.5093443621563, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Nov 18, 2019

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Pedestrian lights not working outside County Hall

19:35 Oct 31, 2019

Near County hall, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working

19:25 Oct 19, 2019

Near 51.903950346859,-8.529382278692, 0.82 Kms

Light not working

20:35 Nov 13, 2019

Near 51.902859619391,-8.4984937982312, 0.92 Kms