Report: Litter bins full on wednesday 5 of june

12:25 Jun 5 2019 Near 53.382187457755,-6.1927997730709

Description
All bins around mcauley park full

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34456
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 07 June 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass

17:20 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.382152589658,-6.1913018762507, 0.06 Kms

Large commercial bus parking on slip-road

14:12 Jul 03, 2019

Near dublin 5, 0.44 Kms

Out of control weeds

21:10 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.385149,-6.181071, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 17, 2019

Near N/A, 0.63 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:35 Jul 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms