Report: Glass on the pavement/cycle lane

16:15 Jun 5 2019 Near 53.279447858433,-6.1974880811987

Description
Large scattering of glass across the bike lane outbound towards Sandyford.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34464
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 13 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 151462.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Tree maintenance

20:27 Jun 23, 2019

Near 55 Leopardstown Park, Blackrock, Co.Dublin A94 NY77, 0.24 Kms

Dangerous Road Turn - Angle too tight for oncoming lane

17:04 Jun 28, 2019

Near Junction Foxrock Manor / Leopardstown Road, N31, 0.45 Kms

Slippery Footpath - Grass verge encroaching

17:00 Jun 28, 2019

Near Northbound lane of N11 between Springfield Park and Leopardstown Road turns, 0.74 Kms

Overgrown trees

17:06 Jun 23, 2019

Near 1 Orpen green, Blackrock., 0.75 Kms

Glass on cycle track

16:05 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.289238379933,-6.206128791741, 0.76 Kms