Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Jun 5 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish in park opposite bettystown Avenue st Anne’s park since weekend. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 07 June 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 17, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:35 Jul 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jul 19, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Footpath very uneven

15:10 Jun 28, 2019

Near 53.378687807028,-6.1748565957944, 0.47 Kms

Grass

17:20 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.382152589658,-6.1913018762507, 0.55 Kms