Report: Over grown grass

19:16 Jun 5 2019 Near Lusk Co. Dublin

Description
On the R132 heading south between the Five Roads and Ballough the grass is extremely overgrown making it very difficult to see oncoming traffic as you come down the slip road from Hedgestown school. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 7 2019)
The verge cutting programme is currently underway in North Fingal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Council property

12:48 Jul 02, 2019

Near 58The close Orlynn Park Lusk, 0.15 Kms

Council property

08:56 Jul 09, 2019

Near 58The close Orlynn Park Lusk, 0.17 Kms

One if the street lights isnt working

23:50 Jul 05, 2019

Near 53.520754,-6.162757, 0.33 Kms

Skip Bag

15:39 Jun 19, 2019

Near Waste Ground behind excercise equipt on Lusk ring road, 0.36 Kms

Footpath overgrown

16:25 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.522763876609,-6.1554167506737, 0.45 Kms