Report: Double yellow lines faded

20:05 Jun 5 2019 Near 53.575823828174,-6.1169292267634

Description
The double yellow lines outside 33 Newtownparks have faded - a number of cars are parking there every day for the train station - this is dangerous and will lead to an accident - previously reported and so far ignored

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34472
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 6 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 7 2019)
This area is on our current works lining list for attention in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lights not working 2 weeks

21:41 Sep 26, 2019

Near Newtownparks, Skerries, 0.08 Kms

Skerries lights

21:46 Sep 26, 2019

Near Newtownparks, Skerries, 0.08 Kms

Broken path

20:30 Sep 28, 2019

Near 53.576867,-6.112831, 0.18 Kms

Broken path

14:46 Oct 05, 2019

Near Kerb to the right of the entrance to Skerries Town football club., 0.27 Kms

Street lights out

14:19 Oct 07, 2019

Near Skerries, 0.3 Kms