Report: Fence poles down and kids messing with it and there are sharp nails exposed

22:25 Jun 5 2019 Near 53.608717928477,-6.2066470495447

Description
Fence broken . Nails exposed. Kids going to and from school making it worse .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34466
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 6 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Unfortunately, the area in question is not in the charge of Fingal County Council and you must make contact with the relevant estate management company or other private owner regarding this issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Ramps too high

23:45 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.611187297553,-6.2062279963826, 0.17 Kms

Overgrown trees and hedges attracting litter

12:22 Sep 30, 2019

Near Facing units 15 and 13 Moylaragh Way, 0.23 Kms

Street Light

20:10 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.609939882393,-6.1999437103945, 0.29 Kms

Street light

22:35 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.612953505575,-6.2081763687809, 0.3 Kms

Street light not working

16:47 Sep 24, 2019

Near 82 Moylaragh crescent, 0.3 Kms