Report: Parking on Junction

00:05 Jun 6 2019 Near 53.451349441171,-6.1807870375974

Description
Cars parking directly opposite the junction of Seabury Lane/Crescent impeding cars trying to turn. Please paint double yellow lines to prevent.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34480
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 6 2019)
It is illegal to park within 7 metres of a junction. Please contact the Gardaí to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Leaning Tree

09:53 Sep 23, 2019

Near Estuary Road, Malahide, Co. Dublin, 0.16 Kms

Overgrown tree

10:15 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.45356,-6.182449, 0.17 Kms

Pedestrian Traffic Lights Facing the Traffic

23:09 Oct 08, 2019

Near malahide, 0.22 Kms

Street light broken

17:41 Sep 26, 2019

Near 49 Seabury Glen Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.29 Kms

Over grown tree block light

17:34 Oct 02, 2019

Seabury View, Malahide., 0.29 Kms