Report: Rodent Infestation

08:25 Jun 6 2019 Near 53.285430674729,-6.1759398021542

Description
Hello,there are trees and plants at the end of my cul de sac that has become overgrown and is now used for dumping fast-food throw aways by the local youth. This has led to a problem with rats. It badly needs to be removed and replaced by a concrete path.Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34482
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 13 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm that the want for a path at the end of the cul de sac has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 151471.It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

As for the issue with the rats, we cannot do anything about this, it is a case for the HSE. They can be contacted via their website or by calling 1850 211 774.

Kind Regards,

DLRcoco

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Tree pruning required

12:40 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.28343364824,-6.1653404225611, 0.46 Kms

Abandoned cars - Coppinger Glade

16:16 Jun 23, 2019

Near Adjacent to no. 9/10 and 31 Coppinger Glade, Stillorgan Pk, Blackrock, Co. D, 0.52 Kms

Overgrown trees

17:06 Jun 23, 2019

Near 1 Orpen green, Blackrock., 0.63 Kms

Slippery Footpath - Grass verge encroaching

17:00 Jun 28, 2019

Near Northbound lane of N11 between Springfield Park and Leopardstown Road turns, 0.67 Kms

Dangerous Road Turn - Angle too tight for oncoming lane

17:04 Jun 28, 2019

Near Junction Foxrock Manor / Leopardstown Road, N31, 0.81 Kms