Report: Overgrown Tree

08:30 Jun 6 2019 Near 53.28561,-6.176347

Description
Hello, a tree at the end of a cul de sac in Richmond has grown over my garage and is now very close to my house and takes most of the natural light. It needs to be cut-back. Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34483
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 13 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 151476.

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree pruning required

12:40 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.28343364824,-6.1653404225611, 0.48 Kms

Abandoned cars - Coppinger Glade

16:16 Jun 23, 2019

Near Adjacent to no. 9/10 and 31 Coppinger Glade, Stillorgan Pk, Blackrock, Co. D, 0.5 Kms

Overgrown trees

17:06 Jun 23, 2019

Near 1 Orpen green, Blackrock., 0.61 Kms

Slippery Footpath - Grass verge encroaching

17:00 Jun 28, 2019

Near Northbound lane of N11 between Springfield Park and Leopardstown Road turns, 0.68 Kms

Dangerous Road Turn - Angle too tight for oncoming lane

17:04 Jun 28, 2019

Near Junction Foxrock Manor / Leopardstown Road, N31, 0.81 Kms