Report: Water

08:50 Jun 6 2019 Near N/A

Description
Blocked drain. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Drainage Division on 07 June 2019 to inspect the drain at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Drainage Division on 18 June 2019 to inspect the drain at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

23:55 Nov 15, 2019

Near Great Strand Street, 0.01 Kms

Bike lane flooded

19:05 Nov 04, 2019

Near 53.346215550197,-6.265502898673, 0.07 Kms

Broken street light

23:07 Oct 29, 2019

Near Price's Lane, 0.21 Kms

Broken street lights

23:05 Oct 29, 2019

Near South Great George's Street, 0.23 Kms

Broken street light

22:54 Oct 29, 2019

Near Trinity Street, 0.26 Kms