Report: Burnt out car blocking path

11:40 Jun 6 2019 Near 53.309478424098,-6.2480377178904

Description
There is a burnt out car blocking the path and the cycle path.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34489
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 13 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 151477.

It has been referred to our Environmental cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Toucan Crossing Not Working

11:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.310371,-6.247483, 0.07 Kms

Pedestrian Lights not working

20:13 Jul 26, 2019

Near Milltown Bridge, Dundrum Rd Dublin 14, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:47 Aug 07, 2019

Near on a corner of Composite Doors shop, 0.37 Kms

Fallen tree on bike path

23:15 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.313270475308,-6.2396552918594, 0.43 Kms