Report: Pothole

11:55 Jun 6 2019 Near 53.298621289489,-8.9896111539954

Description
Pothole in the middle of the road on the corner

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34491
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Jun 7 2019)
Details passed on to our roads department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned vehicle

13:36 Jun 26, 2019

Near Sraith Fhada, Doughiska, Galway, 1.19 Kms

Broken glass on cycle lane

19:05 Jul 15, 2019

Near 53.291793497405,-9.0276447345725, 1.64 Kms

cracked manhole

15:03 Jul 17, 2019

Near coill clocha, 2.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:05 Jul 06, 2019

Near N/A, 2.91 Kms

Plastic bags, litter

06:48 Jul 19, 2019

Near River path, Galway city, 3.21 Kms