Report: Street light constantly on

13:50 Jun 6 2019 Near 53.272527463911,-6.2160458650798

Description
Street light is on constantly outside No 87

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34497
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 13 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 151537.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree maintenance

20:27 Jun 23, 2019

Near 55 Leopardstown Park, Blackrock, Co.Dublin A94 NY77, 0.79 Kms

Abandoned Car for months

12:05 Jul 19, 2019

Near 53.259336,-6.21913, 0.92 Kms

Belarmine Lawns, Stepaside

14:33 Jun 24, 2019

Near belarmine lawns, 0.97 Kms

Dangerous Road Turn - Angle too tight for oncoming lane

17:04 Jun 28, 2019

Near Junction Foxrock Manor / Leopardstown Road, N31, 1.18 Kms

Thornhill Road – Overhanding Branches

20:15 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.289910421997,-6.2145960576047, 1.2 Kms