Report: Trees overgrown and collapsed

15:55 Jun 6 2019 Near 53.34191425046,-6.4003770520987

Description
The trees and bushes are completely overgrown and some have fallen down, this has now provided a sheltered area, and there has been people seen using this area, there are plenty of children who use to field to play everyday. Could someone come out and clear away the bushes.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34500
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

08:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near 53.337773584239,-6.4049600256264, 0.34 Kms

Front of Woodavens Estate, Ronanstown

13:53 Jun 27, 2019

Near 20 woodavens clondalkin, 0.37 Kms

huge tree

20:54 Jun 27, 2019

Near wheatfields, 0.42 Kms

overgrown trees Oatfield Estate

14:09 Jun 24, 2019

Near -6.39, 53.34, 0.45 Kms

Lack of zebra crossing

20:25 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.348624247731,-6.4058166110028, 0.52 Kms