Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 Jun 6 2019 Near N/A

Description
This has been here for days. Please remove.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 13 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and enquire as to an exact location for the dumping that has taken place.

Can you please provide details of where it is situated.

Kind Regards,

DLRcoco
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

12:03 Jun 30, 2020

Near located at fuel garage on clonskeagh road beside number 113, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Unsafe overhanging tree.

13:05 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.322693724118,-6.2599425041208, 1.03 Kms

Pedestrian button not working.

23:42 Jul 09, 2020

Near Dublin 6, junction of Orwell and Zion Roads., 1.05 Kms

Light Sequence

16:50 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.295239449205,-6.2568531440245, 1.05 Kms