Report: Household items dumped

20:27 Jun 6 2019 Near Auburn Green, Castleknock, Dublin 15.

Description
Grey television table and planks of wood left in front of large utility box beside green area. In addition the utility box has significant graffiti. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 10 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Litter crew for their inspection and attention. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Tree damaging pavement and blocking light to houses

14:15 Oct 12, 2019

Near Auburn Drive, Castleknock, 0.04 Kms

Fingal litter bin/bins need repainting.

14:55 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.378859191554,-6.3583970351066, 0.05 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

13:50 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.379597,-6.35613, 0.06 Kms

Pavement defects

13:36 Sep 18, 2019

Near Broadway Rd, D15 - Facing Nos 3-13, 0.07 Kms

Blocked drain

11:12 Oct 11, 2019

Near Number 16 Hadleigh Park, Castleknock, Dublin 15., 0.21 Kms