Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Jun 7 2019 Near N/A

Description
Car burnt out on the green between Westbourne and Lealand. Please remove ASAP.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the burnt out vehicle between Westbourne and Lealand, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area on the 10th June and can confirm this burnt out vehicle had been removed from the area.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees in Castlegrange

00:35 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.321872296812,-6.4243862122999, 0.29 Kms

Castlrgrange Court Clondalkin

15:20 Jun 22, 2020

Near d22va46, 0.3 Kms

Large branches been dumped now

12:25 Jun 09, 2020

Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122091606289, 0.37 Kms

Bags of rubbish here

07:55 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.326885733339,-6.4120947194927, 0.37 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:30 Jun 06, 2020

Near 53.326936995589,-6.4120518041484, 0.38 Kms