Report: Broken street light

14:35 Jun 7 2019 Near Rutland Place

Description
Pole 1 on Rutland Place Dublin 1 is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Litter

16:45 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.352009584529,-6.2608245910942, 0.1 Kms

Litter Problem

10:05 Oct 03, 2019

Near 53.352368822365,-6.2657328220058, 0.18 Kms

Cracked pavement

00:15 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.356364890227,-6.261658502456, 0.21 Kms

Illegal bags of trash in front of our building.

09:55 Oct 07, 2019

Near 20 Gardiner Place, Dublin 1, 0.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

23:34 Oct 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.25 Kms