Report: Broken street lights

14:41 Jun 7 2019 Near Church Street

Description
Pole 7 on Church Street Dublin 7 and pole 53 on Pearse Street Dublin 2 are broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Pothole

09:40 Oct 04, 2019

Near 53.345448,-6.276416, 0.1 Kms

Broken Street Light

10:05 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.345151,-6.279715, 0.22 Kms

Road surface and dangerous cobbles

20:20 Sep 24, 2019

Near 53.349207783198,-6.271403649955, 0.23 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:04 Oct 09, 2019

Near Cornmarket, 0.24 Kms

Road surface

20:20 Sep 24, 2019

Near 53.349914931139,-6.2705567807736, 0.29 Kms