Report: burnt out car on Dodder cycle/walkway

16:51 Jun 7 2019 Near Bank Side Cottages

Description
There's a burnt out car completely obstructing the Dodder cyclepath and pedestrian path near the old stone bridge over the Dodder (nearest street Bank Side Cottages).

I first noticed it on Tuesday morning. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 13 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 151477.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

12:03 Jun 30, 2020

Near located at fuel garage on clonskeagh road beside number 113, 0.51 Kms

Unsafe overhanging tree.

13:05 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.322693724118,-6.2599425041208, 1.03 Kms

Pedestrian button not working.

23:42 Jul 09, 2020

Near Dublin 6, junction of Orwell and Zion Roads., 1.05 Kms

Light Sequence

16:50 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.295239449205,-6.2568531440245, 1.05 Kms

Broken street light

13:10 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.31723019348,-6.2706874753336, 1.07 Kms