Report: Tent dumped

19:33 Jun 7 2019 Near Green opposite The Greenery cafe on coast road , Malahide

Description
Tent dumped on green Opposite cafe The Greeneey. 20m to the right of sign re dangerous currents -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

street lighting

23:26 Sep 23, 2019

Near outside No.2 house St. Andrews Grove Malahide coDublin, 0.32 Kms

Remove crowd control barriers

20:40 Sep 22, 2019

Near Dublin Road Malahide at archway exit from railway station northbound platform, 0.42 Kms

Proposed pedestrian traffic lights - R106 Malahide near railway bridge

11:04 Oct 15, 2019

Near Malahide - Fingal County Council, 0.44 Kms

Overhanging Trees

10:55 Sep 18, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.44 Kms

Bag of rubbish

09:08 Sep 23, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.44 Kms