Report: Abandoned car

21:45 Jun 7 2019 Near 53.579870172953,-6.1054519628675

Description
There's an abandoned car on South Strand Street that's been there for months. Tax and insurance expired in 2016, parking ticket on dash dated November 2018. Blue Skoda. It's in the Free Parking across the street from The Fitness Room.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34537
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jun 10 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Boat on beach

13:50 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.579302,-6.104602, 0.05 Kms

Litter

14:22 Sep 21, 2019

Near Skerries Dublin, 0.07 Kms

Broken path

14:46 Oct 05, 2019

Near Kerb to the right of the entrance to Skerries Town football club., 0.28 Kms

Large pot holes

18:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.581144666183,-6.1138773775443, 0.36 Kms

Broken path

20:30 Sep 28, 2019

Near 53.576867,-6.112831, 0.37 Kms