Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jun 8 2019 Near N/A

Description
This burnt car is opposite Alexandra College in Milltown, near a bridge crossing Dodder River. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 10 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm that it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under Reference Number DLR CRM 151003. It has been referred to our Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

12:03 Jun 30, 2020

Near located at fuel garage on clonskeagh road beside number 113, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Unsafe overhanging tree.

13:05 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.322693724118,-6.2599425041208, 1.03 Kms

Pedestrian button not working.

23:42 Jul 09, 2020

Near Dublin 6, junction of Orwell and Zion Roads., 1.05 Kms

Light Sequence

16:50 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.295239449205,-6.2568531440245, 1.05 Kms