Report: Trip hazard

13:57 Jun 8 2019 Near Raheny Dublin 5 - outside 3 Springdale Road.

Description
Outside 3 Springdale road. Council staff cleared out the shore but it is not replaced correctly- itÂ’s sticking up as it seems to be broken. A trip hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Out of control weeds

21:10 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.385149,-6.181071, 0.23 Kms

Footpath very uneven

15:10 Jun 28, 2019

Near 53.378687807028,-6.1748565957944, 0.3 Kms

Rubble dumped in Park

19:40 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.382630745657,-6.1675137995606, 0.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jul 19, 2019

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:35 Jul 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms