Report: Street lights permanently on

14:44 Jun 8 2019 Near Swords Road

Description
Poles 38, 46 and 52 on Swords Road Dublin 9 are on permanently -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jul 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms

Graffiti on wall

11:15 Jul 10, 2019

Near 53.386689,-6.242334, 0.38 Kms

Tree sucker branches blocking view

20:50 Jun 28, 2019

Near 53.373982360269,-6.2433231989091, 0.52 Kms

Road needs cleaning

14:35 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.389733406114,-6.2471614630026, 0.58 Kms

Grass verge- weeds

14:50 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.390111488614,-6.2442630402523, 0.6 Kms