Report: Pot hole

16:40 Jun 8 2019 Near 53.277964,-6.301555

Description
There's a pothole on the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34556
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Litter bins overflowing

19:03 Jun 28, 2019

Near Stocking Lane, Rathfarnhan, D16, 0.02 Kms

Pathway opposite Beechview

07:25 Jul 10, 2019

Near 53.27647880612,-6.2971080751672, 0.21 Kms

Dangerous Bridge - missing plank's

20:37 Jul 07, 2019

Near Edmonstown Rd / Prospect Manor Pedestrian bridge, 0.22 Kms

Dangerous Footbridge

12:40 Jul 06, 2019

Near Footbridge Prospect Manor/Edmondstown Road, 0.23 Kms

Overgrown grass

21:39 Jun 25, 2019

Near Moyville Rathfarnham D16, 0.24 Kms