Report: 2 abandoned cars

19:10 Jun 8 2019 Near 53.617715440774,-6.1981208926689

Description
Red Opel van and silver Mini Cooper abandoned and not drivable. Reg plates still attached. No tax or insurance. Posing a danger to children playing outside, particularly the van.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34564
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jun 10 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:29 Jul 05, 2019

Clonuske drive, balbriggan, 0.09 Kms

Street Lamp Cover Damaged

18:05 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.615395,-6.196921, 0.17 Kms

Overgrown Leylandii on Council Property

12:35 Jun 24, 2019

Near 2 Cardy Rock Walk, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.21 Kms

Tree Maintenance

09:19 Jul 11, 2019

ashfield rise, balbriggan, 0.23 Kms

Street light out

00:30 Jul 12, 2019

Near 53.618635306369,-6.1917851062579, 0.27 Kms