Report: Broken eircom shore

21:10 Jun 8 2019 Near 53.319849438276,-6.4203862882894

Description
Broken eircom shore , broken concrete eircom shore only a matter of time before a child falls into it and does serious damage have tried contact eir but no use waste off time.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34567
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:56 Sep 18, 2019

Near Kilcarberry Lawns, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.14 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.318749543551,-6.4166863174368, 0.17 Kms

Light not working pole no 3

19:50 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.319724003585,-6.4130424980305, 0.3 Kms

Broken tree- Storm lorenzo damage

09:11 Oct 04, 2019

Near 281- 283 Cherrywood Lawn, Clondalkin, D22, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.43 Kms