Report: Pothole

09:15 Jun 9 2019 Near 51.928446317345,-8.5896421065904

Description
Pothole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34572
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 3 2019)
This issue is within Cork City Boundary, hence this issue is for Cork City Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Streel Light Out

15:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 51.925945600277,-8.5953856868059, 0.3 Kms

Dangerous tree and mud debris build up causing road surface to be hiddden

23:45 Nov 02, 2019

Near 51.933579420742,-8.5827296360978, 0.46 Kms

Dangerous potholes

11:30 Nov 02, 2019

Near 51.934705,-8.579137, 0.62 Kms

Out of order street light

12:15 Oct 31, 2019

Near 51.93786,-8.560794, 1.39 Kms

Bad pothole

15:50 Oct 30, 2019

Near 51.898209569286,-8.5706684435108, 2.24 Kms