Report: Overgrown tree

09:25 Jun 10 2019 Near 53.271953561449,-6.336900314283

Description
There is a massively overgrown tree outside 34 Daletree View. Roots are encroaching onto neighboring properties and damaging walls. Needs to be cut down or massively cut back

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34590
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 15 2019)
Added to scheduler for inspection. The new job ID is :33275
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

09:10 Sep 28, 2019

Near 53.273903135529,-6.3362001143315, 0.14 Kms

Request for double yellow lines

09:25 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.269862797787,-6.3355390218993, 0.16 Kms

Mattress dumped on roadside

21:45 Oct 12, 2019

Near 53.269865008596,-6.335145014373, 0.16 Kms

Path defect

12:06 Sep 20, 2019

Near 14 Wood Dale Crescent Ballycullen View Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Black bag on footpath

21:40 Oct 12, 2019

Near 53.270012152578,-6.3304981650762, 0.3 Kms