Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Jun 10 2019 Near N/A

Description
Path overgrown and a hazard. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jun 10 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. A report has been sent to our Transportation Department for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jun 25 2019)
Hedge is overgrown and this has been added to the Laytown area crew
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Health & Safety

07:53 Jul 10, 2019

Near Beamore Rd Drogheda from railway bridge to Meadow View, 0.67 Kms

Seats *2 missing seat-latts

00:05 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.713541827627,-6.3481137346951, 0.68 Kms

2 foot weeds

19:35 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.712823162118,-6.3545932301981, 0.69 Kms

Graffiti on traffic light controller

00:10 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.709818460516,-6.3331396434937, 0.73 Kms

Dead Tree - entrance Wheaton Hall

00:15 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.708835575794,-6.3314194883701, 0.76 Kms