Report: Pedestrian crossing button broken

13:05 Jun 10 2019 Near 53.292681,-6.427812

Description
Pedestrian crossing at luas level crossing on Citywest Road not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34599
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street

This has been referred to our contractor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Safe crossing audio sound

12:05 Jul 14, 2019

Near 53.287326688689,-6.4195934513168, 0.5 Kms

Street Lights in CD Lawn

08:27 Jul 17, 2019

Near Cuil duin lawn, 0.54 Kms

tree overgrowing driveway

13:18 Jun 24, 2019

Near D22 , 0.65 Kms

Sinking Path, leaning lamppost , tree dead and causing our walls to collapse

17:56 Jul 06, 2019

Near Saggart Abbey, Dublin 24, 0.98 Kms

Tree swing

22:04 Jun 24, 2019

Near 16 Sundale crescent, mountainview, jobstown, Tallaght , D24, 1.02 Kms