Report: Potholes

14:25 Jun 10 2019 Near 51.934446,-8.572837

Description
Many potholes

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34603
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 3 2019)
This issue is within Cork City Boundary, hence this issue is for Cork City Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous potholes

11:30 Nov 02, 2019

Near 51.934705,-8.579137, 0.27 Kms

Dangerous tree and mud debris build up causing road surface to be hiddden

23:45 Nov 02, 2019

Near 51.933579420742,-8.5827296360978, 0.43 Kms

Out of order street light

12:15 Oct 31, 2019

Near 51.93786,-8.560794, 0.56 Kms

Streel Light Out

15:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 51.925945600277,-8.5953856868059, 1.13 Kms

Abandoned cars- Lios Cara estate, Killeens, Cork City

20:15 Oct 16, 2019

Near Lios Cara, Killeens, Cork City, 2.34 Kms