Report: Path overgrown

15:10 Jun 10 2019 Near 53.283722,-6.474092

Description
The grass verge has not been cut in some time now and is now stretching across most of the footpath. It is impossible to walk on the path any longer with the nettles and briars

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34604
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 12 2019)
I wish to confirm that the area in question is included in the Council's regular grass cutting schedule and is cut on average once per fortnight. The annual grass cutting programme for 2019 has commenced and this area is due to be cut between 17/06/2019-23/06/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Parking on footpath near junction Aubrey Manor Rathcools

20:30 Oct 28, 2019

Near Aubrey Manor Rathcoole, 0.2 Kms

Tree leaves on footpath and road

15:08 Nov 06, 2019

Near Greenogue Drive, Rathcoole, 0.2 Kms

Dangerous building

20:05 Oct 24, 2019

Near 53.281534816563,-6.4681260643205, 0.29 Kms

Street light not working

14:05 Oct 25, 2019

Near 53.277992,-6.476249, 0.41 Kms

Writing on pavement

14:20 Oct 24, 2019

Near 53.279351710211,-6.4821279227052, 0.45 Kms