Report: Multiple pots holes

19:40 Jun 10 2019 Near 53.716588954777,-6.3589706974782

Description
The entire stretch of trinity st from GeorgeÂ’s st junction to the m1 retail park is destroyed by potholes. These really need to be looked at. Cars try dodge them all the time and twice in the last month people have drifted onto my side avoiding potholes forcing me over. ItÂ’s ridiculous for such a busy road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34614
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Jun 11 2019)
thank you for using fix your street your query has been forwarded to the relevant Area engineer marked for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

street Light

10:04 Sep 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Street Light not working

10:05 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.71939445221,-6.3551851621228, 0.25 Kms

manhole subsidence hazard

08:59 Oct 09, 2019

Near North Strand, Drogheda, Co. Louth, 0.73 Kms

Street light not working some weeks now

22:05 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.725226,-6.34599, 0.8 Kms