Report: Debris on road

20:50 Jun 10 2019 Near 53.213544986723,-6.7072676692243

Description
Both sides of the road on the L2030 leading up the roundabout (with M7 Business Park and slip-roads for M7 J10 Northbound) are covered in debris and litter. Cars flick debris at the cars behind them, it's only a matter of time before windscreens are cracked. This area badly needs to be swept ASAP.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34620
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Massive Pothole forming, Naas, Co. Kildare.

17:07 Jul 15, 2019

Near naas, Dublin Road/Blessington road junction in left turn lane at Maxol lights coming from Dublin direction., 2.13 Kms

Footpath

10:30 Jul 01, 2019

Near 53.204639,-6.651366, 2.39 Kms

Faulty street light

19:20 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.215481005679,-6.6493455310647, 2.4 Kms

Street light cause electrical issue

00:05 Jul 07, 2019

Near 53.231883,-6.657321, 2.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near N/A, 2.51 Kms