Report: Road sign turned around

21:05 Jun 10 2019 Near 53.213165922148,-6.7067526850935

Description
The "no entry/yield" is turned sideways, so it cannot be seen by traffic coming up the slip-road, nor by traffic who might go down the slip by accident. Please can this be fixed?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34621
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Massive Pothole forming, Naas, Co. Kildare.

17:07 Jul 15, 2019

Near naas, Dublin Road/Blessington road junction in left turn lane at Maxol lights coming from Dublin direction., 2.12 Kms

Footpath

10:30 Jul 01, 2019

Near 53.204639,-6.651366, 2.37 Kms

Faulty street light

19:20 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.215481005679,-6.6493455310647, 2.38 Kms

Street light cause electrical issue

00:05 Jul 07, 2019

Near 53.231883,-6.657321, 2.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near N/A, 2.53 Kms