Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:50 Jun 10 2019 Near N/A

Description
Waste burnt at the above location. Numerous bags containing dog waste nearby also. No bins provided. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 11 June 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Overgrown Hedges

12:35 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.386580246948,-6.1698631998872, 0.53 Kms

Light broken bo 15

18:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.400954827123,-6.1673316515391, 0.58 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:39 Oct 22, 2019

Near Donaghmede Avenue, 0.61 Kms

Large Broken tree Branch

20:35 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.396369810313,-6.159813137137, 0.63 Kms